Endorsed Candidates

Share This

Candidates are still being considered for endorsement, and this page will be updated to reflect any additions.


State Senate

Nikil Saval

Nikil Saval

Democrat for State Senator, 1st District
Sharif Street

Sharif Street

Incumbent Democrat, State Senator, 3rd District
Vincent Hughes

Vincent Hughes

Incumbent Democrat, State Senator, 7th District
John Kane

John Kane

Democrat for State Senator, 9th District
Amanda M Cappelletti

Amanda M Cappelletti

Democrat for State Senator, 17th District
Carolyn T. Comitta

Carolyn T. Comitta

Democrat, Current State Representative for State Senator, 19th District

State House of Representatives

Philadelphia

Mike Doyle

Mike Doyle

Democrat for State Rep, 170th District
Kevin Boyle

Kevin Boyle

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 172nd District
Mary Louise Isaacson

Mary Louise Isaacson

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 175th District
Joe Hohenstein

Joe Hohenstein

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 177th District
Jason Dawkins

Jason Dawkins

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 179th District
Malcolm Kenyatta

Malcolm Kenyatta

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 181st District
Brian Sims

Brian Sims

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 182nd District
Elizabeth Fiedler

Elizabeth Fiedler

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 184th District
Rick Krajewski

Rick Krajewski

Democrat for State Rep, 188th District
Joanna McClinton

Joanna McClinton

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 195th District
Morgan Cephas

Morgan Cephas

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 192nd District
Donna Bullock

Donna Bullock

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 195th District
Darisha K Parker

Darisha K Parker

Democrat for State Rep, 198th District
Chris Rabb

Chris Rabb

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 200th District
Stephen Kinsey

Stephen Kinsey

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 201st District
Jared Solomon

Jared Solomon

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 202nd District

Delaware County

Anton Andrew

Anton Andrew

Democrat for State Rep, 160th District
Leanne Krueger

Leanne Krueger

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 161st District
David M. Delloso

David M. Delloso

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 162nd District
Mike Zabel

Mike Zabel

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 163rd District
Jennifer O'Mara

Jennifer O'Mara

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 165th District
Deb Ciamacca

Deb Ciamacca

Democrat for State Rep, 168th District

Montogomery County

Steve Malagari

Steve Malagari

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 53rd District
Elizabeth Frances Hanbidge

Elizabeth Frances Hanbidge

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 61st District
Matt Bradford

Matt Bradford

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 70th District
Joe Ciresi

Joe Ciresi

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 146th District
Mary Jo Daley

Mary Jo Daley

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 148th District
Tim Briggs

Tim Briggs

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 149th District
Joe Webster

Joe Webster

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 150th District
Jonathan Kassa

Jonathan Kassa

Democrat for State Rep, 151st District
Ben Sanchez

Ben Sanchez

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 153rd District
Napoleon Nelson

Napoleon Nelson

Democrat for State Rep, 154th District

Bucks County

Marlene Katz

Marlene Katz

Democrat for State Rep, 29th District
Perry Warren

Perry Warren

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 31st District
Wendy Ullman

Wendy Ullman

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 143rd District
Gary Spillane

Gary Spillane

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 144th District
Ann Marie Mitchell

Ann Marie Mitchell

Democrat for State Rep, 178th District

Chester County

Danielle Friel Otten

Danielle Friel Otten

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 155th District
Melissa Shusterman

Melissa Shusterman

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 157th District
Christina Sappey

Christina Sappey

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 158th District
Kristine Howard

Kristine Howard

Incumbent Democrat, State Rep, 167th District